Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$5,030,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,095,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030,000 | $2,076,356 | $7,106,356 |
| 2024 | $5,050,000 | $2,194,981 | $7,244,981 |
| 2023 | $5,070,000 | $2,313,931 | $7,383,931 |
| 2022 | $5,095,000 | $2,433,288 | $7,528,288 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $148,082, or $29.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,095.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,095.00 | $2.37 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $21,149.07 | $4.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $52,392.24 | $10.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,095.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,691.70 | $0.72 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $381.87 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,561.64 | $2.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,300.79 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,475.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,095.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
