Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2001
$2,337,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337,000 | $940,388 | $3,277,388 |
| 2024 | $2,435,000 | $1,047,758 | $3,482,758 |
| 2023 | $2,528,000 | $1,159,425 | $3,687,425 |
| 2022 | $2,617,000 | $1,275,188 | $3,892,188 |
| 2021 | $2,702,000 | $1,394,865 | $4,096,865 |
| 2020 | $2,783,000 | $1,518,278 | $4,301,278 |
| 2019 | $2,861,000 | $1,645,268 | $4,506,268 |
| 2018 | $2,935,000 | $1,775,678 | $4,710,678 |
| 2017 | $3,006,000 | $1,909,350 | $4,915,350 |
| 2016 | $3,074,000 | $2,046,150 | $5,120,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
