Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$7,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075,000 | $1,538,357 | $8,613,357 |
| 2024 | $7,355,000 | $1,668,722 | $9,023,722 |
| 2023 | $7,630,000 | $1,801,808 | $9,431,808 |
| 2022 | $7,905,000 | $1,937,150 | $9,842,150 |
| 2021 | $8,180,000 | $2,074,306 | $10,254,306 |
| 2020 | $8,450,000 | $2,212,841 | $10,662,841 |
| 2019 | $8,720,000 | $2,352,347 | $11,072,347 |
| 2018 | $8,990,000 | $2,492,448 | $11,482,448 |
| 2017 | $9,260,000 | $2,632,751 | $11,892,751 |
| 2016 | $9,530,000 | $2,773,054 | $12,303,054 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $152,680, or $16.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,500.00 | $3.52 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,150.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $106,000.00 | $11.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
