This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Stamford

Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016

$7,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
June 14, 2016
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$9,530,000
New money / refunding
$9,530,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2046

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$7,075,000$1,538,357$8,613,357
2024$7,355,000$1,668,722$9,023,722
2023$7,630,000$1,801,808$9,431,808
2022$7,905,000$1,937,150$9,842,150
2021$8,180,000$2,074,306$10,254,306
2020$8,450,000$2,212,841$10,662,841
2019$8,720,000$2,352,347$11,072,347
2018$8,990,000$2,492,448$11,482,448
2017$9,260,000$2,632,751$11,892,751
2016$9,530,000$2,773,054$12,303,054

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $152,680, or $16.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,530.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$33,500.00$3.52
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Escrow agentBank of Texas NAOne time$1,150.00$0.12
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$106,000.00$11.12
Other costsNot reportedOne time$2,500.00$0.26
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAOne time$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.