Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $850,000
- New money / refunding
- $850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,000 | $76,560 | $636,560 |
| 2024 | $615,000 | $93,598 | $708,598 |
| 2023 | $665,000 | $112,158 | $777,158 |
| 2022 | $715,000 | $132,168 | $847,168 |
| 2021 | $765,000 | $153,628 | $918,628 |
| 2020 | $815,000 | $176,538 | $991,538 |
| 2019 | $850,000 | $212,731 | $1,062,731 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $37,350, or $43.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $9.41 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $21,500.00 | $25.29 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.59 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $3,000.00 | $3.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
