Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $767,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $767,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,000 | $1,500 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $147,000 | $4,440 | $151,440 |
| 2023 | $216,000 | $8,760 | $224,760 |
| 2022 | $282,000 | $14,400 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $350,000 | $21,400 | $371,400 |
| 2020 | $415,000 | $29,700 | $444,700 |
| 2019 | $476,000 | $39,220 | $515,220 |
| 2018 | $538,000 | $49,980 | $587,980 |
| 2017 | $647,000 | $62,920 | $709,920 |
| 2016 | $759,000 | $78,100 | $837,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $26,746, or $34.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $767.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $9,233.00 | $12.04 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $746.33 | $0.97 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $14,366.50 | $18.73 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $383.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Community National Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
