Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019A
$13,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $16,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,715,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,370,000 | $2,993,844 | $16,363,844 |
| 2024 | $14,095,000 | $3,440,356 | $17,535,356 |
| 2023 | $14,790,000 | $3,915,269 | $18,705,269 |
| 2022 | $15,460,000 | $4,417,481 | $19,877,481 |
| 2021 | $16,100,000 | $4,945,894 | $21,045,894 |
| 2020 | $16,715,000 | $5,499,406 | $22,214,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $241,597, or $14.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $27,900.00 | $1.67 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,168.33 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $38,607.50 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,262.25 | $1.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,671.50 | $0.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $355.51 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $11,667.54 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,289.43 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,880.16 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $108,294.93 | $6.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
