Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$5,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $6,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,235,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Commerce
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605,000 | $2,235,125 | $7,840,125 |
| 2024 | $5,920,000 | $2,504,650 | $8,424,650 |
| 2023 | $6,235,000 | $2,789,925 | $9,024,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $104,536, or $16.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.76 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,320.00 | $4.38 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $3,118.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $790.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,794.68 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,893.75 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
