Terms
- Closing date
- May 6, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $13,010,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,010,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,645,000 | $1,250,397 | $8,895,397 |
| 2024 | $8,285,000 | $1,502,816 | $9,787,816 |
| 2023 | $8,900,000 | $1,780,334 | $10,680,334 |
| 2022 | $9,490,000 | $2,081,953 | $11,571,953 |
| 2021 | $10,055,000 | $2,406,672 | $12,461,672 |
| 2020 | $10,600,000 | $2,753,591 | $13,353,591 |
| 2019 | $11,120,000 | $3,121,809 | $14,241,809 |
| 2018 | $11,620,000 | $3,510,428 | $15,130,428 |
| 2017 | $12,100,000 | $3,918,647 | $16,018,647 |
| 2016 | $12,565,000 | $4,345,766 | $16,910,766 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $241,122, or $18.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $14,010.00 | $1.08 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $36,755.00 | $2.83 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,804.13 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,260.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,480.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,280.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $27,995.78 | $2.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $118,787.50 | $9.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
