GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$3,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $12,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,195,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160,000 | $242,250 | $3,402,250 |
| 2024 | $4,100,000 | $423,750 | $4,523,750 |
| 2023 | $5,890,000 | $673,500 | $6,563,500 |
| 2022 | $7,575,000 | $1,005,475 | $8,580,475 |
| 2021 | $9,190,000 | $1,391,075 | $10,581,075 |
| 2020 | $10,285,000 | $1,820,200 | $12,105,200 |
| 2019 | $11,310,000 | $2,292,075 | $13,602,075 |
| 2018 | $11,705,000 | $2,785,250 | $14,490,250 |
| 2017 | $11,890,000 | $3,286,200 | $15,176,200 |
| 2016 | $12,070,000 | $3,790,800 | $15,860,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,931, or $15.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $15,593.75 | $1.28 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $36,397.50 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,146.25 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,260.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,442.00 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,191.96 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,450.00 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
