GO Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$5,765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 9, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $13,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,715,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765,000 | $773,100 | $6,538,100 |
| 2024 | $6,770,000 | $1,028,825 | $7,798,825 |
| 2023 | $7,790,000 | $1,335,175 | $9,125,175 |
| 2022 | $9,085,000 | $1,699,400 | $10,784,400 |
| 2021 | $10,305,000 | $2,126,500 | $12,431,500 |
| 2020 | $11,615,000 | $2,616,850 | $14,231,850 |
| 2019 | $13,600,000 | $3,179,650 | $16,779,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $146,764, or $10.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $17,790.00 | $1.30 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,107.50 | $2.71 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,880.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $27,260.32 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,726.50 | $1.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
