Tax Notes Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,095,996 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 9, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,095,996 | $14,859 | $1,110,856 |
| 2019 | $2,181,402 | $49,453 | $2,230,856 |
| 2018 | $3,247,426 | $103,430 | $3,350,856 |
| 2017 | $4,033,169 | $172,891 | $4,206,060 |
| 2016 | $4,804,881 | $256,383 | $5,061,264 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $10,700, or $1.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
