WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2022A
$13,995,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $15,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,555,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,995,000 | $6,398,519 | $20,393,519 |
| 2024 | $14,775,000 | $7,151,031 | $21,926,031 |
| 2023 | $15,555,000 | $7,950,344 | $23,505,344 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $259,980, or $16.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $21,944.00 | $1.41 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,925.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $47,722.00 | $3.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,621.70 | $0.94 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,599.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,500.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,931.67 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,476.25 | $4.27 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,950.00 | $1.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
