WW & SS Rev & Ref Bond Ser 2015
$7,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $15,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,195,000 / $3,555,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800,000 | $1,400,088 | $9,200,088 |
| 2024 | $8,740,000 | $1,715,569 | $10,455,569 |
| 2023 | $9,655,000 | $2,058,500 | $11,713,500 |
| 2022 | $10,525,000 | $2,444,931 | $12,969,931 |
| 2021 | $11,355,000 | $2,872,863 | $14,227,863 |
| 2020 | $12,150,000 | $3,332,594 | $15,482,594 |
| 2019 | $12,920,000 | $3,815,425 | $16,735,425 |
| 2018 | $13,665,000 | $4,328,056 | $17,993,056 |
| 2017 | $14,390,000 | $4,862,438 | $19,252,438 |
| 2016 | $15,080,000 | $5,424,419 | $20,504,419 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $353,145, or $22.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $20,687.50 | $1.31 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $47,593.75 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $45,570.45 | $2.89 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,780.62 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,760.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $17,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,200.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,565.44 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $174,437.50 | $11.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
