WW & SS Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$16,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 19, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $23,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,995,000 / $16,390,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,635,000 | $3,593,100 | $20,228,100 |
| 2024 | $18,350,000 | $4,396,250 | $22,746,250 |
| 2023 | $19,995,000 | $5,281,650 | $25,276,650 |
| 2022 | $21,585,000 | $6,246,550 | $27,831,550 |
| 2021 | $23,385,000 | $7,377,637 | $30,762,637 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $273,660, or $11.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $30,750.00 | $1.31 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $49,867.50 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $173.33 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,760.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,725.00 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,781.65 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $133,352.50 | $5.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
