Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$2,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 31, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,940,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315,000 | $387,800 | $2,702,800 |
| 2024 | $2,440,000 | $443,528 | $2,883,528 |
| 2023 | $2,560,000 | $502,084 | $3,062,084 |
| 2022 | $2,680,000 | $563,941 | $3,243,941 |
| 2021 | $2,795,000 | $629,897 | $3,424,897 |
| 2020 | $2,940,000 | $701,053 | $3,641,053 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,195, or $32.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.74 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $37,429.34 | $12.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $930.52 | $0.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $12,350.00 | $4.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,549.85 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,344.94 | $9.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
