Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$8,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,460,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400,000 | $2,846,300 | $11,246,300 |
| 2024 | $8,760,000 | $3,209,800 | $11,969,800 |
| 2023 | $9,045,000 | $3,582,975 | $12,627,975 |
| 2022 | $9,250,000 | $3,963,500 | $13,213,500 |
| 2021 | $9,380,000 | $4,349,050 | $13,729,050 |
| 2020 | $9,460,000 | $4,807,066 | $14,267,066 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,125, or $16.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,100.00 | $1.91 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,305.32 | $1.83 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $39,680.00 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $753.12 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $635.97 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,765.59 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,784.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,881.25 | $4.74 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
