GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,860,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,860,000 | $311,138 | $3,171,138 |
| 2020 | $3,210,000 | $400,313 | $3,610,313 |
| 2019 | $3,535,000 | $499,613 | $4,034,613 |
| 2018 | $3,855,000 | $608,588 | $4,463,588 |
| 2017 | $4,470,000 | $728,513 | $5,198,513 |
| 2016 | $5,060,000 | $860,488 | $5,920,488 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
