Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260,000 | $294,250 | $2,554,250 |
| 2024 | $2,645,000 | $416,875 | $3,061,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $99,040, or $28.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,940.00 | $3.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,920.00 | $1.72 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $31,615.00 | $9.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $675.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $4.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,765.76 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,333.75 | $4.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
