Tax & Rev CO Ser 2005B
$196,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196,000 | $95,123 | $291,123 |
| 2024 | $202,000 | $103,455 | $305,455 |
| 2023 | $208,000 | $112,035 | $320,035 |
| 2022 | $214,000 | $120,863 | $334,863 |
| 2021 | $220,000 | $129,938 | $349,938 |
| 2020 | $225,000 | $139,219 | $364,219 |
| 2019 | $230,000 | $148,706 | $378,706 |
| 2018 | $235,000 | $158,400 | $393,400 |
| 2017 | $240,000 | $168,300 | $408,300 |
| 2016 | $245,000 | $178,406 | $423,406 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
