Terms
- Closing date
- September 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,000 | $109,779 | $789,779 |
| 2024 | $753,000 | $135,758 | $888,758 |
| 2023 | $823,000 | $164,151 | $987,151 |
| 2022 | $891,000 | $194,891 | $1,085,891 |
| 2021 | $957,000 | $227,907 | $1,184,907 |
| 2020 | $1,021,000 | $263,132 | $1,284,132 |
| 2019 | $1,083,000 | $300,495 | $1,383,495 |
| 2018 | $1,142,000 | $339,894 | $1,481,894 |
| 2017 | $1,200,000 | $381,294 | $1,581,294 |
| 2016 | $1,256,000 | $424,626 | $1,680,626 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
