Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2006
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $35,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $35,000 | $840 | $35,840 |
| 2020 | $65,000 | $3,240 | $68,240 |
| 2019 | $95,000 | $7,080 | $102,080 |
| 2018 | $125,000 | $12,360 | $137,360 |
| 2017 | $155,000 | $19,080 | $174,080 |
| 2016 | $180,000 | $27,120 | $207,120 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
