Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$1,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 19, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,195,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715,000 | $614,900 | $2,329,900 |
| 2024 | $1,770,000 | $684,600 | $2,454,600 |
| 2023 | $1,825,000 | $756,500 | $2,581,500 |
| 2022 | $1,875,000 | $830,500 | $2,705,500 |
| 2021 | $1,925,000 | $906,500 | $2,831,500 |
| 2020 | $1,975,000 | $984,000 | $2,959,000 |
| 2019 | $2,025,000 | $1,062,500 | $3,087,500 |
| 2018 | $2,070,000 | $1,141,950 | $3,211,950 |
| 2017 | $2,115,000 | $1,222,300 | $3,337,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $98,092, or $44.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $5.47 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $27,715.61 | $12.63 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $29,750.00 | $13.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,195.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,861.78 | $1.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,875.00 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Powell & Leon LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
