Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$4,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020,000 | $2,163,600 | $6,183,600 |
| 2024 | $4,075,000 | $2,326,600 | $6,401,600 |
| 2023 | $4,075,000 | $2,461,981 | $6,536,981 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,618, or $46.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,220.00 | $3.49 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,270.00 | $3.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.84 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $50,375.00 | $12.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,375.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,850.11 | $0.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $17,635.00 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,567.83 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,750.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
