Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $753,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $753,000 | $26,860 | $779,860 |
| 2020 | $775,000 | $40,888 | $815,888 |
| 2019 | $797,000 | $55,314 | $852,314 |
| 2018 | $819,000 | $70,138 | $889,138 |
| 2017 | $841,000 | $85,360 | $926,360 |
| 2016 | $1,100,000 | $101,841 | $1,201,841 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $22.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $8.64 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $990.00 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $9.09 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $510.00 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.36 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.36 |
| Private placement | Frost Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
