Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007
$2,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850,000 | $167,180 | $3,017,180 |
| 2024 | $4,245,000 | $329,763 | $4,574,763 |
| 2023 | $5,365,000 | $535,243 | $5,900,243 |
| 2022 | $6,155,000 | $770,979 | $6,925,979 |
| 2021 | $6,920,000 | $1,036,015 | $7,956,015 |
| 2020 | $7,660,000 | $1,329,393 | $8,989,393 |
| 2019 | $8,375,000 | $1,650,156 | $10,025,156 |
| 2018 | $9,060,000 | $1,997,154 | $11,057,154 |
| 2017 | $9,695,000 | $2,368,472 | $12,063,472 |
| 2016 | $9,755,000 | $2,742,089 | $12,497,089 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
