Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$9,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 24, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $12,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,835,000 | $3,255,438 | $13,090,438 |
| 2024 | $10,390,000 | $3,662,775 | $14,052,775 |
| 2023 | $10,925,000 | $4,084,825 | $15,009,825 |
| 2022 | $11,440,000 | $4,532,625 | $15,972,625 |
| 2021 | $11,925,000 | $5,004,675 | $16,929,675 |
| 2020 | $12,395,000 | $5,495,525 | $17,890,525 |
| 2019 | $12,590,000 | $6,147,925 | $18,737,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,694, or $14.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,500.00 | $1.55 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,590.00 | $2.99 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,590.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $630.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,299.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,750.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,241.33 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,343.75 | $4.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
