Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770,000 | $108,281 | $878,281 |
| 2024 | $880,000 | $140,250 | $1,020,250 |
| 2023 | $990,000 | $176,344 | $1,166,344 |
| 2022 | $1,100,000 | $216,563 | $1,316,563 |
| 2021 | $1,210,000 | $260,906 | $1,470,906 |
| 2020 | $1,320,000 | $309,375 | $1,629,375 |
| 2019 | $1,430,000 | $361,969 | $1,791,969 |
| 2018 | $1,540,000 | $418,688 | $1,958,688 |
| 2017 | $1,650,000 | $479,531 | $2,129,531 |
| 2016 | $1,760,000 | $544,500 | $2,304,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
