Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$14,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $20,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,740,000 | $2,476,700 | $17,216,700 |
| 2024 | $15,610,000 | $2,816,750 | $18,426,750 |
| 2023 | $16,455,000 | $3,182,150 | $19,637,150 |
| 2022 | $17,270,000 | $3,572,000 | $20,842,000 |
| 2021 | $18,060,000 | $3,985,550 | $22,045,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $237,397, or $11.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $29,450.00 | $1.41 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $696.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $33,417.50 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,133.32 | $1.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $279.97 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,900.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,026.45 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $91,393.75 | $4.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
