Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2022A
$35,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $39,865,000
- New money / refunding
- $39,865,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,810,000 | $16,708,500 | $52,518,500 |
| 2024 | $36,960,000 | $18,475,400 | $55,435,400 |
| 2023 | $38,055,000 | $20,297,050 | $58,352,050 |
| 2022 | $39,865,000 | $22,225,135 | $62,090,135 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $344,424, or $8.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $375.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,315.00 | $0.99 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,882.50 | $1.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,946.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $130.60 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,285.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,316.64 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $158,941.25 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $19,932.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
