Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265,000 | $97,950 | $3,362,950 |
| 2024 | $6,435,000 | $291,000 | $6,726,000 |
| 2023 | $10,255,000 | $675,050 | $10,930,050 |
| 2022 | $13,995,000 | $1,246,100 | $15,241,100 |
| 2021 | $15,780,000 | $1,906,400 | $17,686,400 |
| 2020 | $17,480,000 | $2,651,700 | $20,131,700 |
| 2019 | $19,130,000 | $3,463,000 | $22,593,000 |
| 2018 | $20,730,000 | $4,338,300 | $25,068,300 |
| 2017 | $22,295,000 | $5,260,550 | $27,555,550 |
| 2016 | $23,820,000 | $6,228,550 | $30,048,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
