Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $295,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $295,000 | $2,891 | $297,891 |
| 2021 | $585,000 | $11,515 | $596,515 |
| 2020 | $870,000 | $25,774 | $895,774 |
| 2019 | $1,150,000 | $45,570 | $1,195,570 |
| 2018 | $1,420,000 | $70,756 | $1,490,756 |
| 2017 | $1,685,000 | $101,185 | $1,786,185 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $24,770, or $12.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,950.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.79 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $12,975.00 | $6.65 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $595.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BBVA USA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
