Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,725,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,725,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845,000 | $25,400 | $870,400 |
| 2024 | $1,250,000 | $58,500 | $1,308,500 |
| 2023 | $1,635,000 | $107,000 | $1,742,000 |
| 2022 | $2,010,000 | $170,500 | $2,180,500 |
| 2021 | $2,370,000 | $248,400 | $2,618,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $41,454, or $15.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,725.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,500.00 | $2.02 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $359.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.83 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $14,937.50 | $5.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $279.96 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,125.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,845.08 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $2,332.42 | $0.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
