Terms
- Closing date
- July 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,575,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580,000 | $163,000 | $1,743,000 |
| 2024 | $1,930,000 | $250,750 | $2,180,750 |
| 2023 | $2,260,000 | $355,500 | $2,615,500 |
| 2022 | $2,575,000 | $477,448 | $3,052,448 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $42,459, or $16.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,250.00 | $2.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $375.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.49 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $14,562.50 | $5.66 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,030.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $130.60 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,505.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,381.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,562.50 | $2.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $1,287.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
