Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150,000 | $332,500 | $2,482,500 |
| 2024 | $2,520,000 | $458,500 | $2,978,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $77,142, or $26.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,250.00 | $1.82 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $800.00 | $0.28 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $403.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.73 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.21 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,350.00 | $5.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,001.50 | $4.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $514.65 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,112.00 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,745.50 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,575.00 | $4.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
