Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,030,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,030,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645,000 | $481,000 | $3,126,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $63,571, or $20.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,030.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,268.00 | $1.74 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $800.00 | $0.26 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.16 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $421.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,692.50 | $5.18 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,498.70 | $1.15 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.74 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $509.63 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,962.00 | $4.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,484.50 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $3,030.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
