Reinvestment Zone 1 Tax Incr Rev Bonds Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $20,675,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $23,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,675,000 | $8,568,000 | $29,243,000 |
| 2023 | $21,680,000 | $9,652,000 | $31,332,000 |
| 2022 | $22,635,000 | $10,783,750 | $33,418,750 |
| 2021 | $22,800,000 | $11,923,750 | $34,723,750 |
| 2020 | $22,940,000 | $13,070,750 | $36,010,750 |
| 2019 | $23,120,000 | $14,226,750 | $37,346,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $475,142, or $20.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $2.76 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $43,415.63 | $1.84 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $463.59 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $70,695.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $850.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,225.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,055.77 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $176,737.50 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $42,500.00 | $1.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
