Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2015
$4,060,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $23,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060,000 | $546,750 | $4,606,750 |
| 2024 | $5,145,000 | $786,650 | $5,931,650 |
| 2023 | $6,190,000 | $1,068,350 | $7,258,350 |
| 2022 | $7,195,000 | $1,390,250 | $8,585,250 |
| 2021 | $18,320,000 | $7,367,250 | $25,687,250 |
| 2020 | $19,250,000 | $8,272,950 | $27,522,950 |
| 2019 | $20,155,000 | $9,205,800 | $29,360,800 |
| 2018 | $21,030,000 | $10,163,900 | $31,193,900 |
| 2017 | $21,880,000 | $11,146,750 | $33,026,750 |
| 2016 | $22,710,000 | $12,154,500 | $34,864,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $261,642, or $11.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,875.00 | $0.84 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $43,490.63 | $1.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $670.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,935.20 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $106,693.75 | $4.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $11,842.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
