Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$56,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 4, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $68,145,000
- New money / refunding
- $68,145,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,120,000 | $17,536,700 | $73,656,700 |
| 2024 | $58,510,000 | $19,752,600 | $78,262,600 |
| 2023 | $60,785,000 | $22,082,250 | $82,867,250 |
| 2022 | $62,950,000 | $24,520,150 | $87,470,150 |
| 2021 | $65,010,000 | $27,061,050 | $92,071,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $600,973, or $8.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $60,158.75 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $113,028.13 | $1.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,072.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $598.85 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,387.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,957.92 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $296,497.50 | $4.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $34,072.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
