Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$15,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 10, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $17,695,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,695,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,760,000 | $6,844,744 | $22,604,744 |
| 2024 | $16,365,000 | $7,570,069 | $23,935,069 |
| 2023 | $16,940,000 | $8,324,144 | $25,264,144 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $387,945, or $21.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,145.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.07 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $740.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $39,746.88 | $2.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $90,374.35 | $5.11 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $433.95 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,275.00 | $1.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,386.50 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $169,893.75 | $9.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
