Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025
$95,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $95,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $95,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,850,000 | $76,423,196 | $172,273,196 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $803,001, or $8.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $97,800.00 | $1.02 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $88,593.75 | $0.92 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Raymond James & Associates Inc | One time | $47,925.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $56,925.00 | $0.59 |
| Rounding | Not reported | One time | $4,482.16 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Raymond James & Associates Inc | One time | $22,409.64 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Raymond James & Associates Inc | One time | $396,825.00 | $4.14 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $38,340.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
