Comb Tax & WW & SS (Ltd Pledge) Rev CO Ser 2021
$4,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,575,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050,000 | $193,185 | $4,243,185 |
| 2024 | $4,700,000 | $256,635 | $4,956,635 |
| 2023 | $5,340,000 | $328,725 | $5,668,725 |
| 2022 | $5,970,000 | $409,320 | $6,379,320 |
| 2021 | $6,575,000 | $515,835 | $7,090,835 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $75,000, or $11.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,575.00 | $2.67 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,136.25 | $0.48 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $42,756.25 | $6.50 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $1,057.50 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
