Comb Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2014 (Ltd Pledge)
$8,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855,000 | $1,902,238 | $10,757,238 |
| 2024 | $9,650,000 | $2,305,238 | $11,955,238 |
| 2023 | $10,225,000 | $2,728,788 | $12,953,788 |
| 2022 | $10,670,000 | $3,167,638 | $13,837,638 |
| 2021 | $11,075,000 | $3,619,238 | $14,694,238 |
| 2020 | $11,455,000 | $4,082,613 | $15,537,613 |
| 2019 | $11,810,000 | $4,557,013 | $16,367,013 |
| 2018 | $12,030,000 | $5,038,938 | $17,068,938 |
| 2017 | $12,175,000 | $5,524,513 | $17,699,513 |
| 2016 | $12,175,000 | $6,011,538 | $18,186,538 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
