Comb Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Txbl Ser 2019B (Surplus Pledge)
$1,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440,000 | $443,520 | $1,883,520 |
| 2024 | $1,485,000 | $476,045 | $1,961,045 |
| 2023 | $1,530,000 | $509,183 | $2,039,183 |
| 2022 | $1,575,000 | $542,885 | $2,117,885 |
| 2021 | $1,620,000 | $577,120 | $2,197,120 |
| 2020 | $1,665,000 | $611,875 | $2,276,875 |
| 2019 | $1,700,000 | $653,386 | $2,353,386 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $49,000, or $28.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,200.00 | $7.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,887.50 | $2.29 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.44 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $28,812.50 | $16.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
