GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $370,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $370,000 | $3,497 | $373,497 |
| 2022 | $725,000 | $13,844 | $738,844 |
| 2021 | $1,350,000 | $33,453 | $1,383,453 |
| 2020 | $1,965,000 | $64,780 | $2,029,780 |
| 2019 | $2,560,000 | $107,541 | $2,667,541 |
| 2018 | $3,140,000 | $161,406 | $3,301,406 |
| 2017 | $3,705,000 | $226,091 | $3,931,091 |
| 2016 | $4,260,000 | $301,361 | $4,561,361 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
