Tax & WW & SS Ltd Pledge Rev CO Txbl Ser 2011A
$3,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 17, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455,000 | $2,189,985 | $5,644,985 |
| 2024 | $3,575,000 | $2,424,720 | $5,999,720 |
| 2023 | $3,685,000 | $2,666,355 | $6,351,355 |
| 2022 | $3,790,000 | $2,914,440 | $6,704,440 |
| 2021 | $3,890,000 | $3,168,675 | $7,058,675 |
| 2020 | $3,985,000 | $3,428,356 | $7,413,356 |
| 2019 | $4,075,000 | $3,692,801 | $7,767,801 |
| 2018 | $4,160,000 | $3,961,753 | $8,121,753 |
| 2017 | $4,240,000 | $4,234,653 | $8,474,653 |
| 2016 | $4,315,000 | $4,510,963 | $8,825,963 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
