This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Terrell

Tax & WW & SS Ltd Pledge Rev CO Txbl Ser 2011A

$3,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 17, 2011
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2041

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$3,455,000$2,189,985$5,644,985
2024$3,575,000$2,424,720$5,999,720
2023$3,685,000$2,666,355$6,351,355
2022$3,790,000$2,914,440$6,704,440
2021$3,890,000$3,168,675$7,058,675
2020$3,985,000$3,428,356$7,413,356
2019$4,075,000$3,692,801$7,767,801
2018$4,160,000$3,961,753$8,121,753
2017$4,240,000$4,234,653$8,474,653
2016$4,315,000$4,510,963$8,825,963

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.