Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$13,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $13,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,000,000 | $6,714,000 | $19,714,000 |
| 2024 | $13,435,000 | $7,374,875 | $20,809,875 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $220,921, or $15.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $29,010.00 | $2.08 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $21,908.02 | $1.57 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,135.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $54,555.00 | $3.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,164.50 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,700.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,718.47 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,152.50 | $3.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,977.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
