GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,050,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,620,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,050,000 | $6,300 | $1,056,300 |
| 2021 | $2,345,000 | $26,670 | $2,371,670 |
| 2020 | $3,620,000 | $62,460 | $3,682,460 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $61,000, or $16.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,610.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Kutak Rock LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $19,860.00 | $5.49 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,090.00 | $0.30 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $25,940.00 | $7.17 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
