GO Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,885,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,180,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885,000 | $189,900 | $2,074,900 |
| 2024 | $2,230,000 | $272,200 | $2,502,200 |
| 2023 | $2,560,000 | $368,000 | $2,928,000 |
| 2022 | $2,875,000 | $476,700 | $3,351,700 |
| 2021 | $3,180,000 | $597,800 | $3,777,800 |
| 2020 | $3,180,000 | $725,000 | $3,905,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $113,674, or $35.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $8.65 |
| Disclosure counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.52 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $21,700.00 | $6.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,971.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,093.00 | $4.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
