Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$10,495,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $20,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $20,880,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,495,000 | $1,304,600 | $11,799,600 |
| 2024 | $12,330,000 | $1,743,100 | $14,073,100 |
| 2023 | $14,105,000 | $2,217,100 | $16,322,100 |
| 2022 | $15,840,000 | $2,725,800 | $18,565,800 |
| 2021 | $17,520,000 | $3,318,500 | $20,838,500 |
| 2020 | $19,130,000 | $3,991,700 | $23,121,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $229,824, or $11.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $60,880.00 | $2.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $60,987.50 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $914.34 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Grant Street Group | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Special tax counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $15,220.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,593.60 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,178.79 | $1.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
