This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Throckmorton

WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 1985

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $40,895 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
October 21, 1985
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 31, 2024

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2023$40,895$1,457$42,352
2022$83,895$5,903$89,798
2021$123,895$13,305$137,200
2020$161,895$23,486$185,381
2019$196,895$36,268$233,163
2018$229,895$51,473$281,368
2017$259,895$68,921$328,816
2016$287,895$88,436$376,331

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.